Ingredient

Sesame is a flowering plant in the genus Sesamum, also called benne. Numerous wild relatives occur in Africa and a smaller number in India.

Present in both Men and Women’s hair oil.

Benefits

  • Rejuvenation
  • Moisturizing
  • Anti-stress
  • Protection
  • Anti-dandruff
  • Prevents
  • Premature
  • Greying

Scientific Facts: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil is obtained by expressing oil from the ripe seed kernels of Prunus amygdalus dulcis. Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil consists mainly of oleic and linoleic triglycerides.

The almond (Prunus dulcis, syn. Prunus amygdalus) is a species of tree native to Iran and surrounding countries as well as Central Asia, but widely cultivated elsewhere.

Present in both Men and Women’s hair oil.

Benefits

  • Repairs damage hair
  • Boost hair growth
  • Anti-dandruff
  • Rejuvenation

Jojoba, with the botanical name Simmondsia chinensis, and also known as goat nut, deer nut, pignut, wild hazel, quinine nut, coffeeberry, and gray box bush, is native to Southwestern North America.

Present in both Men and Women’s hair oil.

Benefits

  • Nourishing
  • Cleansing
  • Moisturising
  • Bouncy voluminous hair

Argania is a genus of flowering plants containing the sole species Argania spinosa, known as argan, a tree endemic to the calcareous semidesert Sous valley of southwestern Morocco and to the region of Tindouf in southwestern Algeria

Argan oil rich in essential fatty acids, vitamin E and other vital nutrients. In hair care products, it helps to smooth frizz and split ends as well as provide softness.

Present in both Men and Women’s hair oil.

Benefits

  • Nourishment
  • Boost hair growth
  • Moisturizing
  • Revitalize

Juglans regia, the Persian walnut, English walnut, Carpathian walnut, Madeira walnut, or especially in Great Britain, common walnut, is an Old World walnut tree species native to the region stretching from the Balkans eastward to the Himalayas and southwest China.

Present in both Men and Women’s hair oil.

Benefits

  • Hair regeneration
  • Boost hair growth
  • Anti-hair fall
  • Anti-oxidant
  • Anti-dandruff
  • Prevent hair loss

Rosa canina, commonly known as the dog rose, is a variable climbing, wild rose species native to Europe, northwest Africa, and western Asia.

Rosehip seed oil can also be extracted from Rosa canina   

Present in womens hair oil.

Benefits

  • Boost hair growth
  • Anti-oxidants
  • Vitamin C

Origin The baobab tree (Adansonia Digitata) is found in many parts of Africa and is commonly referred to as the 'Upside Down Tree' or the 'Tree of Life'. ... The tree produces the fruit, which consists of a woody yellow-green shell with a velvet-like exterior coating and contains the white fruit pulp and black seeds.

Baobab oil is highly penetrating, deeply nourishing and softens dry skin. It is known to restore and re-moisturize the epidermis. Baobab oil has a high essential fatty acid content including oleic, linoleic, and linolenic. Oleic acid is a good skin penetration enhancer.

Present in womens hair oil.

Benefits

  • Fortifies hair and scalp
  • Boost hair growth
  • Moisturizer

 

Aleurites moluccanus, the candlenut, is a flowering tree in the spurge family, Euphorbiaceae, also known as candleberry, Indian walnut, kemiri, varnish tree, nuez de la India, buah keras, or kukui nut tree, and Kekuna tree. The candlenut was first domesticated in Island Southeast Asia.

Present in both Men and Women’s hair oil.

Benefits

  • Rejuvenation
  • Moisturizing
  • Protection

Vitis vinifera is a species of grape that is widely cultivated in temperate areas. It is native to parts of Europe, Asia and Africa. The oil from the seeds of Vitis vinifera consists of approximately 46-74% linoleic acid, 14-44% oleic acid, 7-10% palmitic acid, and 4-6% stearic acid.

Benefits

  • Accelerate hair growth
  • Nourishing
  • Moisturizer
  • Boost hair growth

Azadirachta indica, commonly known as neem, nimtree or Indian lilac, is a tree in the mahogany family Meliaceae. It is one of two species in the genus Azadirachta, and is native to the Indian subcontinent, i.e. India, Nepal, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, and Maldives.

Present in both Men and Women’s hair oil.

Benefits

  • Anti-dandruff
  • Anti-oxidant
  • Boost hair growth
  • Healing
  • Nourishing and conditioning
  • Balance sebum production

Psidium guajava, the common guava, yellow guava, or lemon guava is an evergreen shrub or small tree native to the Caribbean, Central America and South America.

Present in Men's hair oil.

Benefits

  • Boost hair growth
  • Healthier hair
  • Anti-dandruff
  • Anti-oxidant
  • Protection

Macadamia integrifolia is a tree in the flowering plant family Proteaceae, native to Queensland in Australia. Common names include macadamia nut, bauple nut, Queensland nut or nut oak.

Present in both Men and Women’s hair oil.

Benefits

  • Rejuvenation
  • Anti-oxidant
  • Anti-breakage
  • Anti-frizz
  • Sebum resemblance

The pomegranate is a fruit-bearing deciduous shrub in the family ,

The high antioxidant and vitamin content of this oil help to increase the blood circulation in the scalp, strengthen blood vessels and thereby promote healthy hair growth. It is a natural moisturizer and provides vital nourishment to the hair.

Softens Hair. Oleic acid and vitamin E content in pomegranate seed oil helps hair maintenance softness and suppleness. It also eliminates dandruff and fosters an environment for a healthier scalp.

Present in Mens hair oil.

Benefits

  • Rejuvenates and Strengthens Hair
  • Softens Hair
  • Moisture
  • Retention

Flax, also known as common flax or linseed, is a member of the genus Linum in the family Linaceae. It is a food and fiber crop cultivated in cooler regions of the world.

Present in both Men and Women’s hair oil.

Benefits

  • Anti – DHT
  • Anti-oxidant
  • Anti-dandruff
  • Strengthen hair
  • Nourishment and boost hair growth
  • Balance sebum product
  • Angiogenesis promoter